Northside Primary School

Northside Primary School - Achieving and celebrating success where every child matters

 

NORTHSIDE  PRIMARY SCHOOL

STAFF LIST 2016/17

 

Senior Management Team:

 

Gina Newman                                                                  Head Teacher

Kelly Shiambi                                                                   Deputy Head Teacher       

Jonathan Harper                                                               Assistant Head/Inclusions Manager

 

Teaching Staff:

 

Lucy Mulvihill                                                                      Nursery

Tracey Hudson                                                                    Reception

Laura Ng                                                                             Year 1

Dianne McNevin                                                                  Year 2 & KS1 leader

Michaela Millwood                                                               Year 3

Sofia Charalambous                                                             Year 4C

Rowan Tibbs                                                                        Year 4T

Kelly Price                                                                            Year 5

Sarah Glancy                                                                        Year 6 & KS2 leader

Beverley Kafka                                                                     Support teacher

Lara Goldhill                                                                        French teacher (Part time)

Kimberly Holloway                                                               Schools Direct

Aiswarya Subramanya                                                           Music Teacher

                                                                               

Amanda Bennett                                                                  ECC Teacher Maternity Leave

 

 

Support Staff:

 

Priti Dabasia                                                                      Nursery Teaching Assistant

Jilpa Vasta                                                                         Nursery Teaching Assistant

Yoshi Staker                                                                      Nursery Teaching Assistant

Angela Speight                                                                  Nursery Learning Support Assistant

Alicia Stroud                                                                      Reception Teaching Assistant

Aleksandra Antonowicz                                                     Y1 Learning Support Assistant 

Yvette Ellis                                                                        Y1 Learning Support Assistant

Georgina McGuirk                                                             Y2 Teaching Assistant        

Caroline Jennings                                                              Y3 Teaching Assistant 

Anna Vacheva                                                                    Y3 Learning Support Assistant

Alina Dumitru                                                                    Y3 Learning Support Assistant

Joyce Thomas                                                                     Y4T Teaching Assistant 

Diane Tedeku                                                                     Y4C Teaching Assistant

Marion Kinsey                                                                     Y5 Teaching Assistant

Nade Gohar                                                                         Y6 Teaching Assistant 

Shirley Sum                                                                         EMA Support

Adam Wilsmore                                                                   EMA Support

Fatima Zitouni                                                                     EMA Support

Lesley Crafer                                                                       Literacy Teaching Assistant pm

Anna Greene                                                                       Literacy Teaching Assistant am

Alvaro Plaza                                                                        Numeracy Teaching Assistant

Helen Slater                                                                         Numeracy Teaching Assistant

Roshni Ramji                                                                       Senior Learning Mentor

 

 

Jenny Entwistle                                                                    School Secretary

Mary Lonergan                                                                    Admin Assistant

Sian Parry                                                                            Caretaker

 

Elaine Carson                                                                       Mealtime supervisor

Caroline Jennings                                                                Mealtime supervisor

Pitsa Karpasitis                                                                    Mealtime supervisor

Sian Parry                                                                            Mealtime supervisor

Valentina Ramaj                                                                  Mealtime supervisor

Yoshiko Staker                                                                    Mealtime supervisor

Diane Tedeku                                                                      Mealtime supervisor

Adam Wilsmore                                                                    Mealtime supervisor

                                                                               

Kitchen Staff:

Suzanne Regan                                                                     Cook

Sharon Burnside                                                                    Kitchen Assistant